Both the Dell Rapids St Mary Cardinal and Dell Rapids Quarrier track teams participated in the eight-team Mike Seivert Relays in Alcester on Tuesday, April 20th.
The Cardinal girls finished third as a team with 71 points. The Quarrier girls finished with 37 team points. The Quarrier boys finished third as a team with 83.5 points. The Cardinal boys were fourth with 79.5 points.
The Quarriers will be in Tea for the Lennox Booster Club meet on Thursday April 20th for their next meet. The Cardinals will will be in Chester on Saturday, April 24th for their next meet.
Individual Results
Girls
100m Dash
- Madysen VanOverbeke (DR – 6th) – :13.60
- Hanna VanOverbeke (DR) – :13.97
- Sydney Klein (DRSM) – :14.49
- Ella Swift (DRSM) – :14.84
- Kyle Lebahn (DR) – :14.87
- Ella Griffin (DRSM) – :14.88
- April Hof (DRSM) – :15.47
200m Dash
- Madysen VanOverbeke (DR – 6th) – :29.70
- Sydney Klein (DRSM) – :31.12
- Sophie Schwebach (DRSM) – :31.75
- Ella Swift (DRSM) – :32.33
- Shayla Welbig (DR) – :33.12
- April Hof (DRSM) – :34.61
- Payton Krumm (DR) – :38.10
400m Dash
- Sydney Klein (DRSM) – 1:10.10
- Stephanie Geraets (DRSM) – 1:14.00
- April Hof (DRSM) – 1:15.00
- Payton Krumm (DR) – 1:22.80
800m Dash
- Madala Hanson (DRSM – 1st) – 2:30.60
- Elizabeth Price (DR – 6th) – 2:47.00
- Laura Prieto Rodriguez (DR) – 3:18.70
Freshman 100m Run
- Brianna Griffin (DRSM – 2nd) – :14.41
- Sophie Schwebach (DRSM – 4th) – :14.69
- Makaylah O’Meara (DR) – :15.56
- Megan Geraets (DRSM) – :16.27
- Jayda Royer-Kerns (DR) – :17.18
1600m Run
- Madala Hanson (DRSM – 1st) – 5:34.20
- Addy Gilbert (DRSM) – 6:26.70
- Peyton VanZee (DR) – 6:54.60
- Laura Prieto Rodriguez (DR) – 7:16.20
3200m Run
- Lauren Rasmussen (DRSM – 5th) – 13:44.90
- Adisen Stadem (DR) – 13:47.40
- Lucy Vargas (DRSM) – 14:06.10
100m Hurdles
- Addison Libis (DRSM – 6th) – :19.92
- Shayla Welbig (DR) – :23.05
300m Hurdles
- Courtney Brown (DRSM – 3rd) – :55.13
- Addison Libis (DRSM – 5th) – :57.10
4x100m Relay
- St Mary – 2nd – :53.07
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – :55.46
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – 1:55.10
- St Mary – 4th – 1:55.60
4x800m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – 11:12.90
- St Mary – 4th – 11:14.20
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
- Dell Rapids – 5th – 5:04.60
High Jump
- Brianna Griffin (DRSM – 3rd) – 4’4″
- Danica Heibult (DR – 3rd) – 4’4″
- Megan Geraets (DRSM) – 4’0″
- Kylie Fiddelke (DR) – 4’0″
Long Jump
- Olivia Prasek (DR – 4th) – 15’0.5″
- Brianna Griffin (DRSM) – 14’2.5″
- Ella Griffin (DRSM) – 14’2.25″
- Makaylah O’Meara (DR) – 12’7.75″
- Brianna Lindeman (DRSM) – 11’7″
- Jayda Royer-Kerns (DR) – 10’4.75″
Triple Jump
- Olivia Prasek (DR – 6th) – 29’1.5″
- Ella Griffin (DRSM) – 29’0.75″
Shot Put
- Mackenzie Garry (DR) – 29’9″
- Claire Wynja (DR) – 28’6″
- Brianna Lindeman (DRSM) – 24’10.5″
- Addison Van’t Hof (DRSM) – 23’6.5″
- Jaycee Tebay (DRSM) – 22’10.5″
- Ella Swift (DRSM) – 21’4.25″
Discus
- Jaycee Tebay (DRSM – 2nd) – 95’2″
- Rileigh Foster (DR – 4th) – 90’3″
- Claire Wynja (DR) – 79’3″
- Addison Van’t Hof (DRSM) – 73’4″
- Cara Rice (DR) – 62’5″
- Ella Griffin (DRSM) – 61’5.5″
- Brianna Lindeman (DRSM) – 57’9″
Boys
100m Dash
- Ian Mason (DR) – :12.46
- Kyle Bares (DRSM) – :13.43
200m Dash
- Ian Mason (DR – 5th) – :26.20
- Treyse Eastman (DR) – :27.23
- Gabe Clark (DR) – :28.09
- Kyle Bares (DRSM) – :29.01
400m Dash
- Treyse Eastman (DR) – 1:00.40
- Gabe Clark (DR) – 1:05.10
800m Dash
- Logan Anderson (DR – 1st) – 2:08.20
Freshman 100m Run
- Lucas Flemmer (DRSM – 1st) – :12.19
- Camden Gilbert (DRSM) – :13.78
1600m Run
- Logan Anderson (DR – 1st) – 4:49.00
- Seth Roeman (DRSM) – 5:41.30
- Wyatt Geraets (DRSM) – 5:49.50
3200m Run
- Jacob Vogel (DRSM – 1st) – 10:57.80
- Noah Reiff (DRSM) – 12:44.80
110m Hurdles
- Nic Gaspar (DRSM – 4th) – :20.28
300m Hurdles
- Nic Gaspar (DRSM – 2nd) – :46.93
- Seth Roemen (DRSM – 6th) – :51.83
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – :47.59
4x800m Relay
- St Mary – 3rd – 9:16.40
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
- St Mary – 2nd – 4:02.20
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – 4:15.80
High Jump
- Danek Hilmar (DR – T1st) – 5’10”
- Nic Gaspar (DRSM – T1st) – 5’10”
- CJ Smith (DRSM – T6th) – 5’2″
- Owen Nelson (DR – T6th) – 5’2″
- Camden Gilbert (DRSM) – 4’10”
Long Jump
- Braden Fersdahl (DR – 1st) – 19’1.25″
- Kaeden Eastman (DR) – 17’6.5″
- Treyse Eastman (DR) – 17’6.25″
- Chase Jones (DR) – 17’5″
- Lucas Flemmer (DRSM) – 16’5″
- Camden Gilbert (DRSM) – 15’4.25″
Triple Jump
- Danek Hilmar (DR – 1st) – 39’5″
- Braden Fersdahl (DR – 4th) – 37’6″
- Chase Jones (DR – 5th) – 37’2.25″
- Kaeden Eastman (DR) – 36’2.25″
Shot Put
- Austin Greene-LeBrun (DRSM – 3rd) – 39’9.75″
- Gunnar Chamly (DR – 4th) – 38’9.5″
- Ashaun Roach-Valandra (DRSM – 5th) – 38’8.25″
- Noah Dennis (DRSM) – 35’8.75″
- Max Herber (DRSM) – 34’10”
- Zach Schreier (DR) – 33’11.25″
- Gabe Lamb (DRSM) – 31’2″
- Kyle Bares (DRSM) – 27’8″
Discus
- Gunnar Chamly (DR – 1st) – 129’6.5″
- Noah Dennis (DRSM – 2nd) – 119’6″
- Max Herber (DRSM – 3rd) – 107’3″
- Austin Greene-LeBrun (DRSM – 6th) – 98’5″
- Ashaun Roach-Valandra (DRSM) – 92’1″
- Gabe Lamb (DRSM) – 89’3″
- Kyle Bares (DRSM) – 73’6″