Connect with us

Track

Mustang Track Takes Part in Region 3A Meet

The Tri-Valley Mustang girls and boys track teams competed in the Region 3A track meet in Hartford in Thursday, May 18th.  The boys team placed sixth with a total of 66 points.  The girls team placed seventh with 64 points.

Emry Jones won the 100m hurdles.  Ava Pearson took third in the shot put.  Lauren Grinde placed third in the javelin.  The 4x100m relay team of Jaidyn McMillen, Maddien Wenzel, Ella Richardson, and Jones finished third.  The 4x200m relay team of McMillen, Richardson, Savanna King, and Jones finished fifth.  The 4x400m relay team of Peyton Vogt, Richardson, Savanna King, and Izzy Siemonsma also placed fifth.

Braden Oyen was third in the 110m hurdles.  The 4x100m relay team of Eli McFarland, Levi Langloss, Carter Sorenson, and Ledger Burggraff was third.  The 4x400m relay team of Landyn Reiser, Eli McFarland, Sorenson, and Sees finished third.  The sprint medley relay team of Sees, Langloss, Owen Effling, and Noah Haynes also placed third.  Dustin Sees placed fourth in the 200m dash.  Ty Oyen was fourth in the 110m hurdles.  The 4x200m relay team of McFarland, Langloss, Sorenson, and Burggraff finished fourth.

Girls Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
14. 10 Maddie Wenzel 13.85aSR Tri-Valley
21. 9 Mattie Huwe 14.48aPR Tri-Valley
200 Meters Varsity – Finals
15. 11 Hillary Hastings 30.54a Tri-Valley
16. 9 Mattie Huwe 30.64aPR Tri-Valley
400 Meters Varsity – Finals
8. 9 Izzy Siemonsma 1:12.30a Tri-Valley
9. 9 Danika Fluth 1:13.14aPR Tri-Valley
10. 7 Kaidence Rude 1:14.31aPR Tri-Valley
800 Meters Varsity – Finals
16. 7 Tyler Gibson 3:10.27a Tri-Valley
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
15. 7 Tyler Gibson 6:38.27aPR Tri-Valley
100m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 8 Emry Jones 16.25aPR Tri-Valley
6. 8 Peyton Vogt 17.68aPR Tri-Valley
11. 10 Carly Rickenbaugh 19.01a Tri-Valley
300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
5. 8 Peyton Vogt 50.75a Tri-Valley
8. 9 Mattie Huwe 53.29aPR Tri-Valley
15. 10 Carly Rickenbaugh 58.27a Tri-Valley
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
3.
9 Jaidyn McMillen
10 Maddie Wenzel
12 Ella Richardson
8 Emry Jones
52.86a Tri-Valley – A
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
5.
9 Jaidyn McMillen
12 Ella Richardson
11 Savanna King
8 Emry Jones
1:52.22a Tri-Valley – A
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
5.
8 Peyton Vogt
12 Ella Richardson
11 Savanna King
9 Izzy Siemonsma
4:42.14a Tri-Valley – A
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
X.
7 Rowyn Gacke
7 Tyler Gibson
9 Isabella Mack
10 Zoe Dissing
11:53.70a Tri-Valley – A
SMR 1600m Varsity – Finals
6.
11 Lauren Grinde
11 Hailey Mcnamara
7 Brooke Steineke
7 Rowyn Gacke
5:03.48a Tri-Valley – A
Shot Put Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Ava Pearson 34-07.00 Tri-Valley
6. 10 Emery Pearson 29-05.00 Tri-Valley
12. 10 Abby Wagner 26-11.00 Tri-Valley
Discus Varsity – Finals
7. 10 Emery Pearson 85-05 Tri-Valley
9. 12 Ava Pearson 81-05 Tri-Valley
14. 9 Macey Boese 73-04 Tri-Valley
Javelin Varsity – Finals
3. 11 Lauren Grinde 98-05PR Tri-Valley
4. 9 Tori O’Toole 90-10PR Tri-Valley
6. 11 Julia Mauszycki 82-05 Tri-Valley
High Jump Varsity – Finals
8. 11 Hillary Hastings 4-07.00 Tri-Valley
17. 9 Emily Wenzel 4-01.00 Tri-Valley
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
7. 11 Hillary Hastings 15-00.00 Tri-Valley
10. 11 Lauren Grinde 13-11.00 Tri-Valley
14. 9 Hailey Sorenson 13-06.75 Tri-Valley
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals
11. 10 Brooklyn Larson 29-00.75PR Tri-Valley
Boys Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
5. 11 Carter Sorenson 11.30aPR Tri-Valley
9. 12 Ledger Burggraff 11.63aPR Tri-Valley
13. 9 Parker Hemme 12.22aPR Tri-Valley
200 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 12 Dustin Sees 23.77aPR Tri-Valley
7. 12 Ledger Burggraff 24.70a Tri-Valley
9. 12 Levi Langloss 25.01a Tri-Valley
400 Meters Varsity – Finals
8. 9 Landyn Reiser 54.67aPR Tri-Valley
9. 9 Parker Hemme 56.15a Tri-Valley
11. 9 Eli Kendig 57.76aPR Tri-Valley
800 Meters Varsity – Finals
7. 10 Teagin Gacke 2:18.36aPR Tri-Valley
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
12. 10 Teagin Gacke 5:16.56aPR Tri-Valley
110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Braden Oyen 16.32a Tri-Valley
4. 9 Ty Oyen 16.80aPR Tri-Valley
300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
5. 9 Ty Oyen 43.99aPR Tri-Valley
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
3.
11 Eli McFarland
12 Levi Langloss
11 Carter Sorenson
12 Ledger Burggraff
44.81a Tri-Valley – A
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
4.
11 Eli McFarland
12 Levi Langloss
11 Carter Sorenson
12 Ledger Burggraff
1:33.85a Tri-Valley – A
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
3.
9 Landyn Reiser
11 Eli McFarland
11 Carter Sorenson
12 Dustin Sees
3:33.14a Tri-Valley – A
SMR 1600m Varsity – Finals
3.
12 Dustin Sees
12 Levi Langloss
9 Owen Effling
12 Noah Haynes
3:54.97a Tri-Valley – A
Shot Put Varsity – Finals
6. 11 Isaac Nehlich 43-00.00 Tri-Valley
17. 12 Austin DeVries 34-06.00 Tri-Valley
18. 9 Luke Nehlich 34-03.00 Tri-Valley
Discus Varsity – Finals
5. 9 Luke Nehlich 120-04 Tri-Valley
7. 11 Isaac Nehlich 111-10 Tri-Valley
22. 12 Austin DeVries 74-02 Tri-Valley
Javelin Varsity – Finals
9. 11 Hayden Hastings 108-02PR Tri-Valley
10. 11 Troy Nebelsick 107-00PR Tri-Valley
18. 9 Connor Carruthers 91-06 Tri-Valley
High Jump Varsity – Finals
6. 9 Tristen Bunde 5-07.00 Tri-Valley
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
8. 9 Tristen Bunde 18-02.50 Tri-Valley
15. 11 Troy Nebelsick 16-03.50PR Tri-Valley
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals
8. 11 Isaac Langloss 35-10.00 Tri-Valley
9. 11 Troy Nebelsick 35-09.25 Tri-Valley
13. 9 Tristen Bunde 35-01.50 Tri-Valley

Advertisement
Rosenbauer Advertisement
Landmark Side Advertisement
Absolute Business Promotions
New Hope Chiropractic Advertisement

More in Track