The Dell Rapids St Mary Cardinal girls and boys track teams along with the Dell Rapids Quarrier girls and boys track teams participated in the O’Gorman Track Invitational on Saturday, May 3rd. The results from all the participants from Dell Rapids St Mary and Dell Rapids are listed below:
Girls
Long Jump
- Jessica Tisher (DR) – 13’08.00″
- Demi Erickson (DR) – 13’08.00″
- Ilienne Jaycox (DR) – 13’05.50″
- Arial Hoffman (DR) – 12’04.50″
Shot Put
- Mikaela Stofferahn (DR) – 34’11.50″
- Brittney Siemonsma (DR) – 34’00.00″
- Jill Nelson (DR) – 29’00.00″
- Anne Swift (DRSM) – 28’02.50″
- Kaitlyn Vortherms (DRSM) – 25’07.50″
High Jump
- Kali Graham (DR) – 4’07.00″
Discus
- Mikaela Stofferahn (DR) – 113’03” – 3rd
- Brittney Siemonsma (DR) – 83’07”
- Anne Swift (DRSM) – 68’01”
4x800m Relay
- DRSM – Anna Wolles, Jackie Wolles, Christina Vogel, Cassandra Geraets – 11:28.63
- DR – Lexi Snyder, Amanda Tomes, Regan Stone, Cheyenne Spielmann – 11:39.48
100m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney (DRSM) – :17.24 – 3rd
- Sydney LaCoursiere (DR) – :20.10
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – :21.75
- Rhiannon Glazier (DRSM) – :21.80
- Drew Lesselyoung (DR) – :23.63
100m Dash
- Shaylee Hoff (DR) – :13.94
- Abby Burkhart (DRSM) – :15.01
- Shelby Wells (DRSM) – :15.38
- Kyrsten Williams (DR) – :16.28
4x200m Relay
- DR – Kiah Schumacher, Arial Hoffman, Megan Miles, Shalyee Hoff – 1:59.94 – 5th
- DRSM – Nicole Brown, Rhiannon Glazier, Kennedi Mullaney, Shelby Wells – 2:11.26
1600m Run
- Jackie Wolles (DRSM) – 6:18.80
- Christina Vogel (DRSM) – 6:20.84
4x100m Relay
- DR – Sydney LaCoursiere, Kali Graham, Shaylee Hoff, Kiah Schumacher – :57.25 – 7th
- DRSM – Rhiannon Glazier, Abby Burkhart, Shelby Wells, Kelly Michel – 1:02.07
400m Dash
- Megan Miles (DR) – 1:07.70 – 7th
- Betsy Amundson (DR) – 1:17.60
- Maggie Boever (DR) – 1:19.85
300m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney (DRSM) – :53.86 – 6th
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – 1:02.25
- Rhiannon Glazier (DRSM) – 1:03.23
Medley Relay
DR – Sydney LaCoursiere, Lindsay Morris, Hannah Fiedler, Brittany Kludt – 5:21.30
800m Run
- Christina Vogel (DRSM) – 2:54.84
- Jackie Wolles (DRSM) – 2:54.87
- Maggie Boever (DR) – 3:17.65
- Betsy Amundson (DR) – 3:19.19
200m Dash
- Abby Burkhart (DRSM) – :34.33
- Nicole Brown (DRSM) – :34.62
3200m Run
- Cassandra Geraets (DRSM) – 13:19.02 – 2nd
Boys
High Jump
- Zach White (DR) – 6’04” – 1st
- Mason Schmidt (DR) – 5’08”
Discus
- Ben Hammer (DR) – 116’06”
- Leon Maxwell (DRSM) – 116’02”
- Mason Peter (DR) – 102’10”
- Trevor Pulscher (DR) – 102’09”
- Noah Fiegen (DRSM) – 89’00”
- Spencer Thompson (DRSM) – 66’10”
Triple Jump
- Ty Hoglund (DR) – 42’07.75″ – 2nd
- Tanner Ljunggren (DR) – 40’09.50″ – 4th
- Jacob Glazier (DR) – 38’04.50″
- Christian Schnieders (DRSM) – 35’10.00″
- Wes Heinricy (DRSM) – 31’05.00″
Long Jump
- Jacob Glazier (DRSM) – 19’11.50″ – 5th
- Tanner Ljunggren (DR) – 17’08.00″
- Spencer Kost (DR) – 16’07.00″
- Christian Schnieders (DRSM) – 16’04.00″
- Brent Eddy (DR) – 15’06.00″
Shot Put
- Ben Hammer (DR) – 50’01.50″ – 3rd
- Leon Maxwell (DRSM) – 41’11.50″
- Griffin Ellison (DR) – 39’07.00″
- Cordell Wright (DR) – 38’03.00″
- Zach Geraets (DRSM) – 31’10.00″
- Spencer Thompson (DRSM) – 24’10.75″
4x800m Relay
- DR – Tyler Gee, Tad Lacy, Adam Karst, Ben Gillogly – 9:11.93
- DRSM – Mitch Roemen, Micah Roemen, Luke Brown, Jared Scholten – 9:25.70
110m Hurdles
- Riley Jurgenson (DR) – :17.76 – 4th
- Henry LaCoursiere (DR) – :18.25 – 7th
- Zach Geraets (DRSM) – :21.76
100m Dash
- Jon DeNoon (DR) – :11.82 – 6th
- Matthew DeNoon (DR) – :11.94 – 8th
- Josh Brown (DRSM) – :11.97
- Anthony Miller (DR) – :12.02
- Noel Hansen (DRSM) – :12.39
- Josh Roemen (DRSM) – :12.50
4x200m Relay
- DRSM – Josh Brown, Ariel Herrera, Noel Hansen, Jacob Glazier – 1:42.72 – 6th (DRSM)
- DR – Anthony Miller, Tanner Heim, Hunter Hansen, Sam White – 1:43.11 – 7th
1600m Run
- Micah Roemen (DRSM) – 5:28.96
- Harrison Scheurs (DR) – 6:11.02
4x100m Relay
- DR – Adam Reams, Ian Bergstrom, Jon DeNoon, Matthew DeNoon – :45.76 – 1st
- DRSM – Josh Brown, Ariel Herrera, Noel Hansen, Noah Fiegen – :48.96 – 8th (DRSM)
400m Dash
- Wes Heinricy (DRSM) – 1:01.41
- Josh Roemen (DRSM) – 1:02.76
- Christian Schnieders (DRSM) – 1:06.01
300m Hurdles
- Riley Jurgenson (DR) – :47.78
- Ariel Herrera (DRSM) – :48.38
- Henry LaCoursiere (DR) – :49.40
- Zach Geraets (DRSM) – :54.46
Medley Relay
- DR – Anthony Miller, Mason Peter, Hunter Hansen, Brett Mogen – 4:22.01 – 6th
800m Run
- Nick Holmes (DR) – 2:33.41
- Sam Schwebach (DR) – 2:38.11
200m Dash
- Anthony Miller (DR) – :28.28
- Mason Peter (DR) – :28.93
- Sam Schwebach (DR) – :29.80