The Dell Rapids Quarrier girls and boys track teams participated in the Flandreau Invite on Saturday, April 23rd. No team points were kept for the meet. The Quarriers will be in Canton on Tuesday, April 26th, for the Terry Bong Invite
Individual Girls Results
100m Dash
- Samantha Verver – :13.07 (2nd)
- Ilienne Jaycox – :13.09 (3rd)
- Anaka Hemenway – :13.79 (5th)
- Jenae Schoberl – :14.29
- Alexis Krantz – :14.69
- Kiah Schumacher – :15.55
200m Dash
- Shaylee Hoff – :28.07 (4th)
- Samantha Verver – :28.39 (6th)
- Elly Schultz – :28.60 (7th)
- Lindsey Morris – :31.27
400m Dash
- Shaylee Hoff – 1:04.89 (1st)
- Elly Schulz – 1:06.47 (4th)
- Samantha Reider – 1:09.74 (7th)
800m Run
- Kathryn Fletcher – 2:44.81 (5th)
- Emily Dorn – 3:14.02 (8th)
1600m Run
- Shaina Visser – 6:37.72 (6th)
- Katie Jaycox – 6:39.06 (7th)
300m Hurdles
- Aspen Hansen – :50.11 (1st)
- Raigan Schmidt – :59.25 (2nd)
4x100m Relay
- 1st – :54.27 (Ilienne Jaycox, Aspen Hansen, Anaka Hemenway, Samantha Verver)
4x200m Relay
- 1st – 1:52.31 (Ilienne Jaycox, Shaylee Hoff, Samantha Verver, Aspen Hansen)
4x400m Relay
- 2nd – 4:29.79
4x800m Relay
- 5th – 12:12.16
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
- 4th – 5:17.24
High Jump
- Kali Graham – 4’9″ (3rd)
Long Jump
- Demi Erickson – 14’1″ (5th)
- Raigan Schmidt – 13’9″ (7th)
- Alexis Krantz – 12’6.25″
Shot Put
- Mikaela Stofferahn – 40’1.25″ (1st)
- Sara Van Regenmorter – 31’7″ (3rd)
- Emma Paul – 31’3″ (4th)
- Sydney Stofferahn – 29’5.5″ (8th)
- Alexis Ehrmantraut – 26’0.75″
Discus
- Mikaela Stofferahn – 127’6″ (1st)
- Sydney Stofferahn – 103’7″ (3rd)
- Mara Adams – 93’11” (5th)
- Emma Paul – 89’4″ (7th)
- Jenae Schoberl – 67’02”
- Maggie Moore – 49’10”
Individual Boys Results
100m Dash
- Sam White – :11.19 (1st)
- Andrew Hegge – :11.30 (2nd)
- Adam Nagelhout – :11.41 (3rd)
- Keegan Miller – :11.76 (6th)
- Seth Anderson – :11.78 (8th)
- Anthony Miller – :11.88
- Josh Roemen – :11.95
- Seth Speilmann – :12.04
- Nick Boever – :12.10
200m Dash
- Hunter Hansen – :22.83 (1st)
- Tanner Heim – :22.89 (2nd)
- Adam Hagelhout – :23.24 (3rd)
- Ty Hoglund – :23.71 (4th)
- Andrew Hegge – :23.98 (5th)
- Josh Roemen – :24.26 (8th)
- Ross Wiebenga – :24.58
- Anthony Miller – :25.61
- Eddie Price – :24.81
- Trevor Pulscher – :26.14
- Will Dearduff – :26.62
- Leland Randall – :27.09
400m Dash
- Tanner Heim – :52.75 (1st)
- Derick Ahlers – :53.94 (2nd)
- Nick Boever – :58.64 (4th)
800m Run
- Ted DeLange – 2:11.63 (1st)
1600m Run
- Caleb Kirschenmann – 5:21.74 (2nd)
3200m Run
- Carter Wynja – 12:14.00 (3rd)
110m Hurdles
- Henry LaCoursiere – :17.08 (1st)
- Eddie Price – :17.64 (2nd)
300m Hurdles
- Eddie Price – :46.78 (2nd)
- Henry LaCoursiere – :47.95 (3rd)
4x100m Relay
- 1st – :45.53 (Adam Nagelhout, Hunter Hansen, Andrew Hegge, Sam White)
4x200m Relay
- 1st – 1:32.64 (Mason Schmidt, Hunter Hansen, Tanner Heim, Sam White)
4x400m Relay
- 1st – 3:43.33 (Sam White, Hunter Hansen, Derick Ahlers, Tanner Heim)
4x800m Relay
- 1st – 9:26.67 (Caleb Kirschenmann, Ted DeLange, Ross Wiebenga, Carter Wynja)
1600 Sprint Medley Relay
- 5th – 4:25.92
High Jump
- Mason Schmidt – 6’3″ (2nd)
Long Jump
- Ty Hoglund – 20’2.25″ (1st)
- Adam Nagelhout – 18’3.75″ (2nd)
- Brent Eddy – 18’3.25″ (4th)
- Josh Heinamann – 16’3.5″
Triple Jump
- Ty Hoglund – 40’11” (1st)
- Josh Heinamann – 36’3.5″ (6th)
Shot Put
- Cole Van Duyn – 41’6.5″ (3rd)
- Nick Palmer – 39’5.75″ (4th)
- Dawson Kerzman – 39’3.75″ (5th)
Discus
- Trevor Pulscher – 134’8″ (2nd)
- Ethan Probjorg – 94’7″ (5th)
- Tyson Dahler – 91’11” (8th)
- Dawson Kerzman – 90’10”
Mixed 4x100m Relay
- 1st – :56.59 (Trevor Pulscher, Sydney Stofferahn, Dawson Kerzman, Mikaela Stofferahn)