Connect with us

Track

St Mary Cardinal Track 2023 State Results

Used with permission by St Mary Booster Club

A new school record was set in the 400m dash for the Cardinals at the 2023 South Dakota State A Track Meet in Sioux Falls held May 25th through 27th.

The girls 4x100m relay team of Brianna Griffin, Emersyn Herber, Ella Griffin, and Madala Hanson placed third.  Jaycee Tebay took fifth in the discus and eighth in the state javelin meet held in Canton May 15th.  Maddyn LeBrun placed seventh.

Lucas Flemmer placed in three events.  He took second in the 400m dash setting a new school record.  Flemmer also placed second in the 200m dash and fourth in the 100m dash.  Gabriel Lindeman took third in the discus.   Lindeman also placed third in the state javelin meet.

Girls Results
  • 4x100m Relay – Finals
    • Brianna Griffin, Emersyn Herber, Ella Griffin, Madala Hanson (3rd) – :52.71
  • Sprint Medley Relay – Finals
    • Brianna Griffin, Emersyn Herber, Josie Baumberger, Cami Wolles (14th) – 4:35.62
  • 3200m Run – Finals
    • Elizabeth Vogel (17th) – 13:04.26
  • 4x200m Relay – Prelims
    • Ella Griffin, Maya Heinitz, Addison Libis, Madala Hanson – 1:53.56
  • 400m Dash – Prelims
    • Maya Heinitz – 1:03.31
  • 300m Hurdles – Prelims
    • Addison Libis – :53.81
  • 200m Dash – Prelims
    • Madala Hanson – :27.59
  • 4x400m Relay – Prelims
    • Maya Heinitz, Josie Baumberger, Addison Libis, Madala Hanson – 4:18.63
  • Discus – Finals
    • Jaycee Tebay (5th) – 114’7″
    • Maddyn LeBrun (13th) – 102’5″
    • Ella Griffin (18th) – 96’6″
  • Javelin (May 15th)
    • Maddyn LeBrun (7th) – 85’1″
    • Jaycee Tebay (8th) – 84’3″
    • Ella Griffin (12th) – 77’9″
    • Rylee Chamley (15th) – 70’3″
Boys Results
  • 100m Dash – Finals
    • Lucas Flemmer (4th) – :10.97
  • Discus – Finals
    • Gabriel Lindeman (3rd) – 145’4″
  • High Jump – Finals
    • Nic Gaspar (14th) – 5’8″
    • Jaxon Baumberger (24th) – 5’4″
  • 4x200m Relay – Prelims
    • Gabriel Lindeman, Logan Bauer, Lincoln LeBrun, Nic Gaspar
  • 400m Dash – Finals
    • Lucas Flemmer (2nd) – :49.47
  • 200m Dash – Finals
    • Lucas Flemmer (2nd) – :22.96
  • 4x400m Relay – Prelims
    • Lincoln LeBrun, Logan Bauer, Thomas LaVoy, Nic Gaspar – 3:57.31
  • Shot Put – Finals
    • Gabriel Lindeman (12th) – 43’11”
  • Javelin (May 15th)
    • Gabriel LIndeman (3rd) – 140’1″

Advertisement
Dell Rapids Dental Advertisement
Stone Photography Advertisement
Dells Auto
Dells Electric Side Banner Advertisement

Must See

More in Track

First National Bank Sioux Falls
Interstate Collision Logo
Crickets Catering Top Banner Advertisement
Schwebach Realty Top Banner Advertisement
BXCC Top Banner Advertisement
Dell Rapids Lumber Top Banner Advertisement
Dells Theatre Top Banner Advertisement
Ace Hardware Top Banner Advertisement
Web Logos
Pinz