The Dell Rapids St Mary Cardinal and Dell Rapids Quarrier track teams were in Sioux Falls over the weekend for two different track meets. Members from the teams participated in the O’Gorman Invite and Dakota Relays at Howard Wood on Friday and Saturday, May 6th and 7th.
The Quarriers will host the Dells Invite on Monday, May 9th, and travel to Canton for the Dak 12 Conference meet on Thursday, May 12th.
The Cardinals will also be at the Dells Invite on Monday, May 9th, and travel to De Smet for the Dakota Valley Conference meet on Thursday, May 12th.
O’Gorman Invite – Individual Girls Results
100m Dash
- Brooke Klein (DR) – :14.41
- Jenae Schoberl (DR) – :14.88
- Rebekah Tiernan (DR) – :15.55
400m Dash
- Elly Schultz (DR) – 1:07.28 (3rd)
800m Run
- Cassy Geraets (DRSM) – 2:51.01 (4th)
100m Hurdles
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – :19.08 (4th)
- Rhiannon Glazier (DRSM) – :19.39 (5th)
300m Hurdles
- Rhiannon Glazier (DRSM) – :58.34 (8th)
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – 1:02.55
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 6th – :55.84 (Raigan Schmidt, Brooke Klein, Jenae Schoberl, Kali Graham)
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 6th – 1:59.47 (Sami Reider, Brooke Klein, Lindsey Morris, Elly Schultz)
1600m Run
- Cassy Geraets (DRSM) – 6:20.51
- Katie Jaycox (DR) – 6:44.31
- Shaina Visser (DR) – 6:52.77
4x800m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 12:21.32 (Shaina Visser, Katie Jaycox, Regan Stone, Emily Dorn)
High Jump
- Kali Graham (DR) – 4’6″
Long Jump
- Rhiannon Glazier (DRSM) – 12’6.5″
- Alexis Krantz (DR) – 12’5″
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – 12’3.5″
- Kiah Schumacher (DR) – 11’10.5″
Triple Jump
- Kali Graham (DR) – 28’6.5″
- Kennedi Mullaney (DRSM) – 28’2″
Shot Put
- Emma Paul (DR) – 33’10”
- Sara Van Regenmorter (DR) – 30’1″
- Maddie Schwebach (DRSM) – 27’8″
- Alexis Ehrmantraut (DR) – 27’3″
- Emily Winberg (DRSM) – 23’2″
Discus
- Emma Paul (DR) – 85’0″
- Sydney Stofferahn (DR) – 82’3″
- Maddie Schwebach (DRSM) – 75’3″
- Mara Adams (DR) – 74’11”
- Emily Winberg (DRSM) – 54’05”
O’Gorman Invite – Individual Boys Results
100m Dash
- Anthony Miller (DR) – :12.08 (7th)
- Keegan Miller (DR) – :12.13 (8th)
- Seth Anderson (DR) – :12.14
- Dalton Houska (DRSM) – :12.58
- Zachary Geraets (DRSM) – :12.62
- Logan Gaspar (DRSM) – :13.19
200m Dash
- Ethan Geraets (DRSM) – :28.55
400m Dash
- Ted DeLange (DR) – :57.89
- Nick Boever (DR) – 1:00.20
- Caleb Kirschenmann (DR) – 1:01.20
- Leland Randall (DR) – 1:02.86
- Sam Schwebach (DRSM) – 1:03.79
800m Run
- Jason Cook (DRSM) – 2:44.73
- Sam Schwebach (DRSM) – 2:46.59
- Seth Bares (DRSM) – 2:47.22
110m Hurdles
- Dalton Houska (DRSM) – :17.44 (2nd)
- Jeffrey Schuch (DR) – :17.48 (3rd)
- Zachary Geraets (DRSM) – :18.43 (6th)
- Eddie Price (DR) – :18.45 (7th)
- Ethan Geraets – :20.19
300m Hurdles
- Dalton Houska (DRSM) – :45.54 (2nd)
- Zachary Geraets (DRSM) – :48.25 (4th)
- Ethan Geraets (DRSM) – :50.o7 (6th)
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – :46.75 (Keegan Miller, Anthony Miller, Josh Roemen, Seth Anderson)
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 5th – 1:39.55 (Keegan Miller, Anthony Miller, Eddie Price, Josh Roemen)
1600m Run
- Ted DeLange (DR) – 5:07.52
- Caleb Kirschenmann (DR) – 5:28.94
- Carter Wynja (DR) – 5:38.80
- Jason Cook (DRSM) – 5:55.73
- Seth Bares (DRSM) – 6:08.78
4x800m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 9:13.16 (Ted DeLange, Caleb Kirschenmann, Derick Ahlers, Carter Wynja)
High Jump
- Mason Schmidt (DR) – 6’5″ (2nd)
- Noah Fiegen (DRSM) – 6’3″ (3rd)
- Logan Gaspar (DRSM) – 5’7″
Long Jump
- Adam Nagelhout (DR) – 19’9.5″ (4th)
- Sheldon Siemonsma (DR) – 18’8″
- Jacob Glazier (DRSM) – 18’4″
- Logan Gaspar (DRSM) – 17’3″
- Brent Eddy (DR) – 17’2″
Triple Jump
- Sheldon Siemonsma (DR) – 37’4.5″
- Jacob Glazier (DRSM) – 36’8″
- Josh Heinamann (DR) – 35’6″
- Brent Eddy (DR) – 35’0″
Shot Put
- Dawson Kerzman (DR) – 45’9″ (7th)
- Cole Van Duyn (DR) – 42’8″
- Nick Palmer (DR) – 41’1″
- Carson Park (DRSM) – 32’10”
Discus
- Noah Fiegen (DRSM) – 130’5″ (7th)
- Trevor Pulscher (DR) – 119’4″
- Ethan Brobjorg (DR) – 97’10”
- Tyson Dahler (DR) – 97’3″
- Carson Park (DRSM) – 74’1″
Dakota Relays – Individual Girls Results
Discus
- Mikaela Stofferahn (DR) – 123’00” (6th)
Shot Put
- Mikaela Stofferahn (DR) – 39’8″ (8th)
100m Dash
- Ilienne Jaycox (DR) – :12.96, :13.21
- Samantha Verver (DR) – :13.53
300m Hurdles
- Aspen Hansen (DR) – :50.32
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids – :53.25
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 1:50.86
4x400m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 4:22.98
400m Dash
- Shaylee Hoff (DR) – 1:03.96
1600m Run
- Ella Heinitz (DRSM) – 5:58.23
3200m Run
- Christina Vogel (DRSM) – 13:03.37
Dakota Relays – Individual Boys Results
High Jump
- Mason Schmidt (DR) – 6’1″
- Noah Fiegen (DRSM) – 5’11”
Long Jump
- Ty Hoglund (DR) – 19’11.75″
Triple Jump
- Ty Hoglund (DR) – 42’9.75″ (8th)
100m Dash
- Sam White (DR) – :11.57
- Andrew Hegge (DR) – :11.74
110m Hurdles
- Henry LaCoursiere (DR) – :19.13
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 5th – :44.68
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 4th – 1:33.65
4x400m Relay
- Dell Rapids – 3rd – 3:31.49
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
- Dell Rapids – 5th – 3:40.25