The Dell Rapids St Mary Cardinal track teams participated in the Dakota Valley Conference meet in Estelline on Friday, May 15th.
Individual Girls Results
100m Dash
- Adyn Heinricy – :14.78
1600m Run
- Christina Vogel (6th) – 6:01.44
- Tana Harrington – 6:08.39
3200m Run
- Cassie Geraets (2nd) – 13:00.01
100m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney (1st) – :16.14
- Rhiannon Glazier (6th) – :18.99
- Kennedi Mullaney – :21.87
300m Hurdles
- Rhiannon Glazier (8th) – :56.43
4x200m Relay
- Cassy Geraets, Adyn Heinricy, Cassie Mullaney, Kennedi Mullaney – 2:07.78
4x800m Relay
- Cassy Geraets, Tana Harrington, Christina Vogel, Jackie Wolles (3rd) – 11:10.10
High Jump
- Ally Mullaney (1st) – 5’2″
Long Jump
- Kennedi Mullaney – 12’2.75″
- Rhiannon Glazier – 12’2.50″
Triple Jump
- Kennedi Mullaney – 26’9.5″
Discus
- Maddie Schwebach – 76’3.5″
Individual Boys Results
100m Dash
- Josh Brown – :12.93
- Fabian Weimer – :14.22
- Keegan Howe – :14.38
200m Dash
- Dalton Houska – :25.90
- Ethan Geraets – :29.06
400m Dash
- Keegan Howe – 1:07.93
1600m Run
- Luke Brown (6th) – 5:18.59
110m Hurdles
- Dalton Houska (7th) – :18.91
- Zach Geraets (7th) – :18.91
300m Hurdles
- Zach Geraets (7th) – :47.25
- Dalton Houska (8th) – :47.81
4x100m Relay
- Josh Brown, Noah Fiegen, Jacob Glazier, Christian Schnieders (5th) – :48.55
4x20om Relay
- Dalton Houska, Keegan Howe, Logan Gaspar, Fabian Weimer (8th) – 1:45.50
4x400m Relay
- Zach Geraets, Sam Schwebach, Ethan Geraets, Payton Park (8th) – 4:18.83
4x800m Relay
- Zach Geraets, Sam Schwebach, Drew Wood, Luke Brown (5th) – 9:31.34
Sprint Medley Relay
- Garret Frost, Sam Schwebach, Logan Gaspar, Drew Wood (7th) – 4:33.59
High Jump
- Noah Fiegen (2nd) – 6’0″
- Logan Gaspar (8th) – 4’10”
Long Jump
- Jacob Glazier (2nd) – 18’5.25″
- Garret Frost – 15’4″
Triple Jump
- Jacob Glazier (2nd) – 38’0″
- Christian Schnieders (3rd) – 37’4″
- Garret Frost – 31’1″
Shot Put
- Jacob Frost – 33’4.5″
- Carson Park – 29’10.5″
Discus
- Noah Fiegen (7th) – 120’0.5″
- Jacob Frost – 82’10”
- Carson Park – 63’5″