The Dell Rapids St Mary Cardinal girls and boys track teams also participated in the O’Gorman Invitational and the Howard Wood Dakota Relays on Friday, May 1st and Saturday, May 2nd. Both of the teams had athletes at each of the events.
Individual Girls Results – O’Gorman Invitational
100m Dash
- Adyn Heinricy – :15.33
- Nicole Brown – :15.79
- Tyra Harrington – :16.57
1600m Run
- Catherine Vogel – 6:42.20
300m Hurdles
- Rhiannon Glazier – :58.22
3200m Run
- Cassy Geraets (5th) – 13:46.99
- Catherine Vogel – 16:03.55
4x200m Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary – 2:09.04
Sprint Medley Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary – 5:49.41
100m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney (2nd) – :16.65
- Rhiannon Glazier – :19.86
- Kennedi Mullaney – :20.24
4x800m Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary (6th) – 11:26.49
Discus
- Kaitlyn Vortherms – 84’2″
- Maddie Schwebach – 74’4″
- Anne Swift – 70’2″
High Jump
- Ally Mullaney (3rd) – 5’1″
Long Jump
- Rhiannon Glazier – 12’4.5″
- Kennedi Mullaney – 12’3″
Shot Put
- Anne Swift – 27’1.5″
- Kaitlyn Vortherms – 24’0.25″
- Maddie Schwebach – 22’2.25″
Triple Jump
- Kennedi Mullaney – 27’3.5″
- Adyn Heinricy – 25’10”
Individual Girls Results – Dakota Relays
100m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney – :16.99
1600m Run
- Christina Vogel – 6:03.58
300m Hurdles
- Ally Mullaney – :51.40
3200m Run
- Christina Vogel – 12:50.86
High Jump
- Alley Mullaney – 4’11”
Individual Boys Results – O’Gorman Invitational
100m Dash
- Garret Frost – :13.61
- Keegan Howe – :14.49
- Fabian Weimer – :14.76
1600m Run
- Drew Wood – 5:46.89
200m Dash
- Fabian Weimer – :30.54
300m Hurdles
- Dalton Houska – :48.87
- Zachary Geraets – :49.66
400m Dash
- Noah Fiegen – 1:03.27
- Sam Schwebach – 1:04.81
- Keegan Howe – 1:10.83
4x100m Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary – :54.12
Sprint Medley Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary – 4:31.65
110m Hurdles
- Dalton Houska (8th) – :19.26
- Zachary Geraets – :20.43
4x800m Relay
- Dell Rapids St Mary – 10:09.44
Discus
- Noah Fiegen – 121’0″
- Jacob Frost – 88’1″
High Jump
- Noah Fiegen – 5’10”
- Logan Gaspar – 5’5″
Long Jump
- Jacob Glazier (4th) – 19’7″
- Christian Schneiders – 18’1″
- Garret Frost – 15’10.5″
Shot Put
- Jacob Frost – 34’3.25″
- Carson Park – 29’10.5″
Triple Jump
- Christian Schneiders – 38’10.5″
- Logan Gaspar – 29’6″