2018 SD Girls Basketball Tournaments

GBB-728

Class B State (Aberdeen)

Thursday, March 8th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 48, #1 Faith 39
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #5 Castlewood 54, #4 Warner 28
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #2 Hanson 53, #7 Avon 42
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #6 Ethan 37, #3 Sully Buttes 36

Friday, March 9th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #4 Warner 60, #1 Faith 45
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #3 Sully Buttes 41, #7 Avon 40
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #5 Castlewood 70, #8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 64
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #2 Hanson 46, #6 Ethan 32

Saturday, March 10th

  • 12:00 p.m. – 7th:  #1 Faith 50, #7 Avon 45
  • 1:45 p.m. – 5th:  #4 Warner 54, #3 Sully Buttes 44
  • 6:00 p.m. – 3rd:  #8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 57, #6 Ethan 46
  • 8:00 p.m. – Championship:  #5 Castlewood 47, #2 Hanson 41

Class A State (Watertown)

Thursday, March 8th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #8 Madison 56, #1 Belle Fourche 42
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #4 West Central 61, #5 Crow Creek 39
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #2 St Thomas More 44, #7 Vermillion 26
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #3 McCook Central/Montrose 52, #6 Aberdeen Roncalli 45

Friday, March 9th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #1 Belle Fourche 79, #5 Crow Creek 53
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #6 Aberdeen Roncalli 58, #7 Vermillion 45
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #8 Madison 60, #4 West Central 44
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #2 St Thomas More 63, #3 McCook Central/Montrose 54

Saturday, March 10th

  • 12:00 p.m. – 7th:  #7 Vermillion 76, #5 Crow Creek 54
  • 1:45 p.m. – 5th:  #6 Aberdeen Roncalli 42, #1 Belle Fourche 30
  • 6:00 p.m. – 3rd:  #4 West Central 50, #3 McCook Central/Montrose 44
  • 8:00 p.m. – Championship:  #2 St Thomas More 54, #8 Madison 41

Class AA State (Sioux Falls)

Thursday, March 15th

  • 1:00 p.m.:  #1 Aberdeen Central 54, #9 RC Central 42
  • 5:00 p.m.:  #5 Brandon Valley 50, #4 SF O’Gorman 41
  • 1:00 p.m.:  #2 SF Lincoln 55, #7 SF Washington 43
  • 5:00 p.m.:  #6 Harrisburg 45, #3 RC Stevens 34

Friday, March 16th

  • 11:00 a.m.:  #4 SF O’Gorman 56, #9 RC Central 51
  • 11:00 a.m.:  #7 SF Washington 56, #3 RC Stevens 46
  • 3:00 p.m.:   #1 Aberdeen Central 44, #5 Brandon Valley 43
  • 6:30 p.m.:   #6 Harrisburg 53, #2 SF Lincoln 51 – OT

Saturday, March 17th

  • 10:00 a.m. – 7th:  #3 RC Stevens 47, #9 RC Central 30
  • 10:00 a.m. – 5th:  #7 SF Washington 63, #4 SF O’Gorman 49
  • 1:30 p.m. – 3rd:  #2 SF Lincoln 50, #5 Brandon Valley 45
  • 5:00 p.m. – Championship:   #1 Aberdeen Central 49, #6 Harrisburg 32

 

BBB-728