9A
Team | Division Record | Overall Record |
Winnebago | 4-0 | 7-0 |
Red Cloud | 4-1 | 6-1 |
Todd County | 3-2 | 5-2 |
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | 4-1 | 6-2 |
Little Wound | 2-3 | 4-4 |
St. Francis | 2-3 | 3-3 |
Pine Ridge | 1-5 | 3-5 |
Standing Rock | 0-6 | 0-7 |
9B
Team | Division Record | Overall Record |
Tiospa Zina | 6-0 | 7-1 |
McLaughlin | 4-2 | 6-2 |
Omaha Nation | 5-1 | 5-2 |
Lower Brule | 5-1 | 5-3 |
Crow Creek | 2-3 | 2-5 |
Crazy Horse | 2-4 | 2-5 |
Marty | 1-4 | 1-6 |
Oelrichs | 0-5 | 0-8 |
Takini | 0-5 | 0-6 |
Scores – Regular Season
Week One – Aug 27th
- Winnebago 41, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
- Pine Ridge 45, Oelrichs 0
- Red Cloud 48, Standing Rock 16
- Todd County 46, Crow Creek 0
- McLaughlin 1, Takini 0
- Tiospa Zina 46, Little Wound 6
- Omaha Nation 42, Lower Brule 36
Week Two – Sept 3rd
- McLaughlin 48, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 36
- Little Wound 40, Crow Creek 30
- St. Francis 22, Pine Ridge 18
- Red Cloud 42, Lower Brule 6
- Todd County 38, Standing Rock 8
- Crazy Horse 54, Oelrichs 0
- Tiospa Zina 1, Takini 0
- Omaha Nation 62, Marty 0
Week Three – Sept 10th
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 26, Standing Rock 14
- Todd County 50, Little Wound 6
- Red Cloud 68, Pine Ridge 14
- St. Francis 52, Oelrichs 0
- Winnebago 34, Tiospa Zina 0
- Crazy Horse 1, Takini 0
- Lower Brule 50, Marty 0
- McLaughlin 52, Crow Creek 0
Week Four – Sept 17th
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 20, St. Francis 12
- Tiospa Zina 38, McLaughlin 28
- Winnebago 48, Todd County 12
- Omaha Nation 46, Crow Creek 0
- Lower Brule 65, Takini 8
- Marty 46, Oelrichs 30
Week Five – Sept 24th
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50, Pine Ridge 0
- Little Wound 55, Marty 6
- Winnebago 42, Red Cloud 14
- St. Francis 28, Standing Rock 6
- Tiospa Zina 50, Crow Creek 0
- McLaughlin 64, Oelrichs 6
- Omaha Nation 52, Takini 0
Week Six – Oct 1st
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 38, Little Wound 28
- Winnebago 62, Pine Ridge 12
- Todd County 60, St. Francis 34
- Tiospa Zina 50, Crazy Horse 6
- Crow Creek 66, Marty 12
- Lower Brule 30, McLaughlin 22
- Omaha Nation 1, Oelrichs 0
Week Seven – Oct 8th
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Oelrichs 8
- Little Wound 60, Standing Rock 2
- Pine Ridge 42, Crazy Horse 20
- Red Cloud 26, Todd County 24
- Winnebago 54, St. Francis 0
- Lower Brule 56, Crow Creek 14
- McLaughlin 66, Marty 16
- Tiospa Zina 66, Omaha Nation 12
Week Eight – Oct 15th
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 1, Takini 0
- Little Wound 42, Pine Ridge 0
- Red Cloud 85, Marty 6
- McLaughlin 52, Standing Rock 0
- Todd County 44, Lower Brule 42
- Winnebago 58, Omaha Nation 6
- Crow Creek 40, Crazy Horse 0
- Tiospa Zina 1, Oelrichs 0
Week Nine – Oct 22nd (Make-up Game Week)
- Takini @ Standing Rock (Oct 19th)
- Lower Brule 1, Crazy Horse 0
- Pine Ridge 43, Standing Rock 0
- Red Cloud 45, Little Wound 8
- Marty @ Tiospa Zina
** Top 4 teams advance to playoffs **
Semifinal Playoffs
9A
- Winnebago, NE W, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte L
- Todd County 36, Red Cloud 24
9B
- McLaughlin 36, Omaha Nation, NE 6
- Tiospa Zina 38, Lower Brule 16
Nov 6th – All-Nations Football Conference Championship – USD Dakota Dome
- 9B – 1:00 p.m.: Tiospa Zina 40, McLaughlin 18
- 9A – 4:00 p.m.: Winnebago, NE 62, Todd County 12