Dell Rapids HS Sports

**If we are not covering an away event, and that school has a live stream, we’ll have a link to it on our home page!**

**This is current webcast schedule, but more games may be added.  Check back regularly for updates!**

Winter Webcast Schedule for Dell Rapids High School

  • Wrestling
    • January 8th – Home
    • January 17th – Home
    • February 7th – Home
  • Girls Basketball
    • December 11th – Home vs SFC
    • December 14th – at Tea
    • December 15th – De Smet at Entringer Classic in Colman
    • December 18th – Home vs Baltic
    • December 28th – at Flandreau
    • January 7th – at Lennox (point to Lennox stream**)
    • January 12th – at Hanson Classic in Mitchell (point to webstream if available, also on GoldenWest**)
    • January 15th – Home vs West Central
    • January 19th – Home vs Elk Point-Jefferson
    • January 24th – at Vermillion (??)
    • February 1st – at Tri-Valley
    • February 2nd – Dak12/NEC Classic in Madison (point to Madison stream**)
    • February 5th – Home vs Mt Vernon/Plankinton
    • February 8th – Home vs Dakota Valley
    • February 14th – Home vs Madison
    • February 19th – Home vs Canton
    • February 21st – at Canton
    • All Region 3A and SoDak 16 games
  • Boys Basketball
    • December 7th – Home vs West Central
    • December 14th – at Tea
    • December 18th – Home vs Baltic
    • December 29th – Sioux Valley at Entringer Classic in Brookings
    • January 4th – Home vs Chamberlain
    • January 8th – at Sioux Falls Christian (may take feed if conflicting with wrestling**)
    • January 12th – Home vs Milbank
    • January 17th – at Madison (may take feed if conflicting with wrestling**)
    • January 19th – Home vs Elk Point-Jefferson
    • January 24th – at Vermillion (??)
    • January 26th – Dak12/NEC Classic in Madison (point to Madison stream**)
    • January 29th – at Flandreau
    • February 1st – at Tri-Valley
    • February 5th – Home vs Mt Vernon/Plankinton
    • February 8th – Home vs Dakota Valley
    • February 9th – DWU Classic in Mitchell (point to webstream if available, also on GoldenWest**)
    • February 12th – at Sisseton (may take a feed**)
    • February 15th – at Lennox
    • February 19th – Home vs Canton
    • February 21st – at Garretson
    • All Region 3A and SoDak 16 games

 

Quarrier Sports Schedules – Click on each team