2018 SD Boys Basketball Tournaments

GBB-728

Class B State (Aberdeen)

Thursday, March 15th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #1 Bridgewater-Emery 63, #8 Lower Brule 53
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #4 Clark/Willow Lake 57, #5 Canistota 47
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #2 Sully Buttes 62, #7 Timber Lake 53
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #3 White River 52, #6 Langford Area 43

Friday, March 16th

  • 12:00 p.m.:  #5 Canistota 69, #8 Lower Brule 49
  • 1:45 p.m.:  #7 Timber Lake 38, #6 Langford Area 37
  • 6:00 p.m.:  #4 Clark/Willow Lake 67, #1 Bridgewater-Emery 62
  • 7:45 p.m.:  #2 Sully Buttes 56, #3 White River 34

Saturday, March 17th

  • 12:00 p.m. – 7th:  #8 Lower Brule 45, #6 Langford Area 32
  • 1:45 p.m. – 5th:  #7 Timber Lake 64, #5 Canistota 52
  • 6:00 p.m. – 3rd:  #1 Bridgewater-Emery 87, #3 White River 79
  • 8:00 p.m. – Championship:  #2 Sully Buttes 58, #4 Clark/Willow Lake 55

Class A State (Rapid City)

Thursday, March 15th

  • 1:00 p.m.:  #1 Sioux Falls Christian 80, #8 Red Cloud 46
  • 2:45 p.m.:  #5 Tea Area 76, #4 Crow Creek 63
  • 7:00 p.m.:  #2 Madison 82, #7 Pine Ridge 59
  • 8:45 p.m.:  #3 Sioux Valley 75, #6 Dakota Valley 55

Friday, March 16th

  • 1:00 p.m.:  #8 Red Cloud 70, #4 Crow Creek 68
  • 2:45 p.m.:  #6 Dakota Valley 68, #7 Pine Ridge 65
  • 7:00 p.m.:  #5 Tea Area 76, #1 Sioux Falls Christian 68
  • 8:45 p.m.:  #2 Madison vs #3 Sioux Valley

Saturday, March 17th

  • 1:00 p.m. – 7th:  #4 Crow Creek 68, #7 Pine Ridge 64
  • 2:45 p.m. – 5th:  #8 Red Cloud 63, #6 Dakota Valley 58
  • 7:00 p.m. – 3rd:  #1 Sioux Falls Christian 77, #3 Sioux Valley 60
  • 9:00 p.m. – Championship:  #1 Madison 72, #5 Tea Area 59

Class AA State (Sioux Falls)

Thursday, March 15th

  • 3:00 p.m.:  #1 RC Stevens 53, #8 SF O’Gorman 40
  • 7:00 p.m.:  #4 Harrisburg 64, #5 SF Washington 47
  • 3:00 p.m.:  #2 RC Central 66, #10 Douglas 54
  • 7:00 p.m.:  #11 Yankton 59, #3 SF Lincoln 57

Friday, March 16th

  • 12:45 p.m.:  #8 SF O’Gorman 68, #5 SF Washington 63
  • 12:45 p.m.:  #10 Douglas 80, #3 SF Lincoln 73
  • 4:45 p.m.:   #4 Harrisburg 60, #1 RC Stevens 52
  • 8:15 p.m.:   #11 Yankton 60, #2 RC Central 52

Saturday, March 17th

  • 11:45 a.m. – 7th:  #5 SF Washington 77, #3 SF Lincoln 73
  • 11:45 a.m. – 5th:  #10 Douglas 67, #8 SF O’Gorman 57
  • 3:15 p.m. – 3rd:   #1 RC Stevens 59, #2 RC Central 49
  • 7:30 p.m. – Championship:   #11 Yankton 39, #4 Harrisburg 37

 

BBB-728